SwissSys Standings. STAR Tournament: Section A
# | Name | Rtng | Post | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Tot |
1 | Jacob Green | 1611 | 1614 | Edison High | 12 | W4 | W3 | W2 | 3.0 |
2 | Garrett Dong | 1056 | 1078 | West High | 11 | W3 | W4 | L1 | 2.0 |
3 | Niraj Punja | 913 | 922 | Williams | 7 | L2 | L1 | W4 | 1.0 |
4 | Brandon De Haas | 996 | 962 | Tracy High | 10 | L1 | L2 | L3 | 0.0 |
SwissSys Standings. STAR Tournament: Section B
# | Name | Rtng | Post | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Tot |
1 | Josh Klipstein | 843 | 945 | West High | 11 | W2 | W2 | W4 | W4 | W3 | W3 | 6.0 |
2 | Steele Langland | 894 | 882 | Freiler | 2 | L1 | L1 | W3 | L3 | W4 | W4 | 3.0 |
3 | Michael Carrillo | 876 | 838 | Freiler | 8 | W4 | L4 | L2 | W2 | L1 | L1 | 2.0 |
4 | Daniel Whittington | 828 | 776 | Williams | 6 | L3 | W3 | L1 | L1 | L2 | L2 | 1.0 |
SwissSys Standings. STAR Tournament: Section C
# | Name | Rtng | Post | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Tot |
1 | Adrial To | 840 | 945 | Williams | 8 | W2 | W2 | W4 | W4 | W3 | W3 | 6.0 |
2 | Jordan Langland | 906 | 907 | Freiler | 4 | L1 | L1 | W3 | D3 | W4 | W4 | 3.5 |
3 | Tyler Jackson | 811 | 814 | Freiler | 8 | W4 | W4 | L2 | D2 | L1 | L1 | 2.5 |
4 | Nihir Patel | 900 | 791 | Jefferson | 8 | L3 | L3 | L1 | L1 | L2 | L2 | 0.0 |
SwissSys Standings. STAR Tournament: Section D
# | Name | Rtng | Post | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Tot | Playoffs |
1 | Patrick Koo | 800 | 874 | Williams | 6 | W2 | L2 | W4 | W4 | W3 | L3 | 4.0 | W3 | U--- | W2 |
2 | Brandon Manchester | 873 | 878 | Freiler | 4 | L1 | W1 | W3 | L3 | W4 | W4 | 4.0 | U--- | W3 | L1 |
3 | Alex Olsen | 797 | 808 | Freiler | 5 | W4 | W4 | L2 | W2 | L1 | W1 | 4.0 | L1 | L2 | U--- |
4 | Ambre Wheeler | 800 | 710 | Freiler | 7 | L3 | L3 | L1 | L1 | L2 | L2 | 0.0 | U--- | U--- | U--- |
SwissSys Standings. STAR Tournament: Section E
# | Name | Rtng | Post | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Tot | Playoffs |
1 | Anuj Patel | 750 | 766 | Jefferson | 5 | L3 | W3 | D4 | W4 | W2 | L2 | 3.5 | U--- | U--- |
2 | Divya Natesan | 750 | 766 | Jensen | 3 | W4 | L4 | W3 | L3 | L1 | W1 | 3.0 | D3 | W3 |
3 | Derrek Hornbaker | 750 | 734 | Williams | 6 | W1 | L1 | L2 | W2 | W4 | L4 | 3.0 | D2 | L2 |
4 | Caleb Rebar | 751 | 735 | Freiler | 3 | L2 | W2 | D1 | L1 | L3 | W3 | 2.5 | U--- | U--- |
SwissSys Standings. STAR Tournament: Section F
# | Name | Rtng | Post | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Tot |
1 | Lovepreet Singh | 785 | 869 | Monte Vista | 8 | W3 | W3 | W4 | W4 | W2 | W2 | 6.0 |
2 | Rachel Whittington | 751 | 767 | Hirsh | 5 | W4 | D4 | W3 | W3 | L1 | L1 | 3.5 |
3 | Alvin Galesic | 750 | 702 | Freiler | 6 | L1 | L1 | L2 | L2 | D4 | W4 | 1.5 |
4 | Kai Smith | 718 | 666 | Discovery | 5 | L2 | D2 | L1 | L1 | D3 | L3 | 1.0 |
SwissSys Standings. STAR Tournament: Section G
# | Name | Rtng | Post | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Tot |
1 | Miguel Patrick Taruc | 720 | 794 | South | 3 | W3 | D3 | W2 | W2 | W4 | W4 | 5.5 |
2 | Kurt Spalding | 700 | 718 | Hirsh | 4 | W4 | W4 | L1 | L1 | D3 | W3 | 3.5 |
3 | Kyle Evans | 700 | 702 | Freiler | 5 | L1 | D1 | W4 | W4 | D2 | L2 | 3.0 |
4 | David Freeman | 700 | 606 | Jacobson | 5 | L2 | L2 | L3 | L3 | L1 | L1 | 0.0 |
SwissSys Standings. STAR Tournament: Section H
# | Name | Rtng | Post | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Tot |
1 | Hardeep Dhillon | 700 | 796 | Monte Vista | 8 | W3 | W3 | W4 | W4 | W2 | W2 | 6.0 |
2 | Brittney Wheeler | 700 | 716 | Freiler | 5 | W4 | W4 | W3 | D3 | L1 | L1 | 3.5 |
3 | Alex Belmer | 700 | 684 | Freiler | 2 | L1 | L1 | L2 | D2 | W4 | W4 | 2.5 |
4 | Diego Bedolla | 700 | 604 | South | 4 | L2 | L2 | L1 | L1 | L3 | L3 | 0.0 |
SwissSys Standings. STAR Tournament: Section I
# | Name | Rtng | Post | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Tot | Playoffs |
1 | Alexander Evans | 650 | 713 | Freiler | 4 | W4 | W4 | W2 | W2 | L3 | L3 | 4.0 | W3 | W2 | U--- |
2 | Zack Debo | 643 | 677 | Freiler | 4 | W3 | W3 | L1 | L1 | W4 | W4 | 4.0 | U--- | L1 | W3 |
3 | Ricky Olsen | 681 | 664 | Freiler | 4 | L2 | L2 | W4 | W4 | W1 | W1 | 4.0 | L1 | U--- | L2 |
4 | Natasha Mehring | 600 | 520 | Hirsh | 2 | L1 | L1 | L3 | L3 | L2 | L2 | 0.0 | U--- | U--- | U--- |
SwissSys Standings. STAR Tournament: Section J
# | Name | Rtng | Post | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Tot |
1 | Nick Christian | 594 | 660 | Freiler | 3 | W2 | W2 | W3 | L3 | W4 | W4 | 5.0 |
2 | Drew Erwin | 600 | 631 | Freiler | 4 | L1 | L1 | W4 | W4 | W3 | W3 | 4.0 |
3 | Joshua Madding | 600 | 599 | Freiler | 1 | W4 | W4 | L1 | W1 | L2 | L2 | 3.0 |
4 | Mia Peralta | 600 | 503 | Hirsh | 2 | L3 | L3 | L2 | L2 | L1 | L1 | 0.0 |
SwissSys Standings. STAR Tournament: Section K
# | Name | Rtng | Post | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Tot |
1 | Brandon Wold | 559 | 637 | Freiler | 3 | W4 | W2 | W6 | W5 | W3 | 5.0 |
2 | David Torres | 554 | 601 | Freiler | 2 | W5 | L1 | W3 | W6 | W4 | 4.0 |
3 | Stephen Whittington | 560 | 542 | Hirsh | 2 | W6 | D5 | L2 | D4 | L1 | 2.0 |
4 | Jamie Temple | 550 | 534 | Jacobson | 5 | L1 | W6 | D5 | D3 | L2 | 2.0 |
5 | Jennifer Bronson | 536 | 508 | Freiler | 2 | L2 | D3 | D4 | L1 | D6 | 1.5 |
6 | Caitlyn Wheeler | 550 | 486 | Freiler | 3 | L3 | L4 | L1 | L2 | D5 | 0.5 |
SwissSys Standings. STAR Tournament: Section L
# | Name | Rtng | Post | Team | Grd | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Tot |
1 | Christopher Bronson | 377 | 439 | Hirsh | PK | W5 | D3 | W2 | W4 | U--- | 3.5 |
2 | Jacob Rebar | 493 | 513 | Freiler | 2 | W3 | W4 | L1 | U--- | W5 | 3.0 |
3 | Jeane Glenn Taruc | 465 | 459 | South | 2 | L2 | D1 | U--- | D5 | W4 | 2.0 |
4 | Matthew Feinstein | 460 | 423 | Freiler | 3 | U--- | L2 | W5 | L1 | L3 | 1.0 |
5 | Steven James Taruc | 400 | 361 | South | 1 | L1 | U--- | L4 | D3 | L2 | 0.5 |